• Monday - Saturday: 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Privacy Policy - Super-Storage-Stoke-on-Trent

Who We Are

Company Name

Khan Estates Ltd T/A Super Storage.

Company Registration #

08373027

Company Address

2nd Floor, 9 Portland Street, Manchester, M1 3BE.

How to Contact Us?

Company Phone #

01782 214252

Company Email

INFO@SUPER-STORAGE.CO.UK

Our Data Protection Officer

Name: Gwilym Bullock

Address: Super Storage, The Former Progress Foundry, Leek New Road, ST6 2AS

Email: INFO@SUPER-STORAGE.CO.UK

What type of information Super-Storage collect from their customers?

Super Storage collects information about Storer on registration and whilst this Agreement continues, including personal data (Data).

How Super-Storage collect information?

Except website enquiry form, if any then mention:

  • Telephonic Conversation
  • Email

Why Super-Storage collects customer information?

We will use Your Data for the purposes of this Contract, to process payments, communicate with You and generally maintain your account.

How we keep your personal data secure?

Super Storage processes Data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and uses it to process payments, communicate with Storer and generally maintain Storer’s account.

What rights customer have?

Right to request a copy of your information[yes/no?]

YES

Right to delete your personal data [yes/no]

YES

“EXCERPT FROM OUR CONTRACT”

PERSONAL INFORMATION 32. FO collects information about Storer on registration and whilst this Agreement continues, including personal data (Data). FO processes Data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and uses it to process payments, communicate with Storer and generally maintain Storer’s account. FO may share Data with, and collect Data from, credit reference or fraud prevention agencies and trade associations of which FO is a member. If Storer applies for FO’s insurance, FO will pass Data on to the insurer, who may enter such Data onto a register of claims shared with other insurers to prevent fraudulent claims. FO will release Data and other account details at any time if it considers in its sole discretion this is appropriate: (a) to comply with the law; (b) to enforce this Agreement; (c) for fraud protection and credit risk reduction; (d) for crime prevention or detection purposes; (e) to protect the safety of any person at the Facility, (f) if FO considers the security of any unit at the Facility or its contents may otherwise be put at risk. Also, if FO sells or buys any business or assets, it may disclose Data and account details to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets or if substantially all of FO’s assets are acquired by a third party, Data and account details will be one of the transferred assets. Individuals have the right to request a copy of the information that FO holds on them and requests should be emailed or sent to the addresses on the cover sheet. A small charge may be made for this service. 33. If Storer agrees, FO will use Data for marketing and like purposes, including to provide Storer with information on products or services provided by FO and/or its business partners in response to requests from Storer or if FO believes they may be of interest. Storer’s choice regarding the relevant use of Data is indicated in the cover.

Links to third party websites

We don’t share our customer information with third party websites.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

Super Storage UK reserves the right to amend this policy at any moment by updating this page. You should revisit this page periodically to ensure that you are satisfied with any changes.